This could be a hard and long battle, thus consulting wrongful death lawyers is highly encouraged.
[…] Clearly, you can’t turn back time and bring back your loved one; however, you may be able to find some peace and acceptance if you hold the responsible party accountable for their negligence and are compensated fairly for your loss.
This could be a hard and long battle, thus consulting wrongful death lawyers is highly encouraged.
THE FLORIDA WRONGFUL DEATH ACT
In the State of Florida, the Florida Wrongful Death Act (FWDA) governs lawsuits brought by the surviving family members when a wrongful death is alleged to have occurred. Section 768.19 of the FWDA defines a wrongful death as “the death of a person that is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, default, or breach of contract or warranty of any person.”
HIRE WRONGFUL DEATH ATTORNEYS IN ORLANDO
The Orlando wrongful death attorneys at Warner & Warner represent family members who have lost a loved one because of wrongful or negligent conduct.